Pennsylvania Legal Aid Network Award Recipients

share

 Past Excellence Award* Recipients:

Irv Ackelsberg, Esq.
Jay W. Alberstadt, Jr., Esq.
Kevin Alstonh
Michael Andersonh
Arnold, Beyer & Homsher
Mary K. Austin, Esq.
Ballard, Spahr, Andrews & Ingersoll
Sandra A. Ballard, Esq.
Sylvia E. Basich
Helen Beck
Judge Phyllis W. Beck
Shirley Beerd
Edith Benson, Esq.
Judy Berkman, Esq.
Philip A. Bertocci, Esq.
Geoffrey Biringer, Esq.
Claudia Bistyga
John P. Bogdanovicz, Esq.
Elizabeth Botti
James C. Buckley, Esq.
Valeria C. Bullock
Thomas Burked
Michael C. Campbell, Esq.
Lois Carnell
Catherine C. Carr, Esq.
Ann Carson
Carolyn L. Carter, Esq.
Valerie G. Case
M. Francesca Chervenak, Esq.
Leo Clements
Theresa M. Cocciolone
Cheryl Coe
Senator Jay Costa
Michele T. Cole, Esq.
Clara Coleman
Bridget Coyne, Esq.w
Barbara Custer
Susan K. Danforth
Karen Detamore, Esq.d
Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, PC
Sharon Dietrich, Esq.
John Dodds
Kim Dolan, Esq.h
Michael Donahue, Esq.
Donald Driscoll, Esq.
Duane, Morris & Heckscher
Senator Jane Earll
Jessie W. Edison
Hon. Dwight Evans
Susan K. Evans
Senator Jim Ferlo
First Union Corporation
Cary L. Flitter, Esq.
Hon. Jon D. Fox
David Francis
David Gates, Esq.2 h
Harry Geller, Esq.
Congressman Jim Gerlach
Carol A. Gershon, Esq.w
Joseph K. Goldberg, Esq.
Michael Goldberg, Esq. 
Elizabeth C. Goodell, Esq.
William Gordon
George Gould, Esq.
Thelma M. Grady
Susan Graves
Mary Richardson Graham
Betsy Grbenick
Senator Stewart Greenleaf
Phyllis E. Guillaume
Ronell Guy
Gertrude Hastings
Louise E. Hayes, Esq.
Celia Lopez Heffelfinger
Jane Hepting, Esq.
Catherine Herman
Nadia Hewka, Esq.
Gloria Hicks
David L. Hill, Esq.
Amy E. Hirsch, Esq.
HomeWorks Project
Nanci A. Hoover, Esq.
Brian Hudson, Sr.
John Hyson, Esq.
Cary Isardd
Leandre Jackson
Marjorie Jackson Crowder
Wayne Jacobs
Andrea Jacobsen, Esq.
Marjorie A. Janoski, Esq.
Hon. C. Darnell Jones
Joseph Jones, Esq.
Leodus Jones
Margaret Jones
Hon. Roxanne Jonesd
Lea S. Judson
John Kane, Esq.
James Kearney, Esq.
William Keechh
Connie Kelley
Kathryn M. Kenyon, Esq.
Barbara Kern, Esq.
William Klaus, Esq.d
Eve Biskind Klothen, Esq.
Kenneth L. Klothen, Esq.
Matthew M. Kresock, Esq.
Stephen Krone, Esq.
Hon. Allen Kukovich
Jess Leventhal, Esq.
Mark E. Levin, Esq.
Minta Livengood
Yvette R. Long
Lycoming Law Association/
Lycoming Law Foundation

Peter B. Macky, Esq.
Representative Kathy M. Manderino
Donald Marritz, Esq.
Catherine T. Martin, Esq.
John F. McKenna, Esq.
William McLaughlin
Howard Miskey, Esq.
Lori A. Molloy, Esq.
James A. Montero
John J. Moody
Linda Morris
Suzanne Noble, Esq.
Laurence E. Norton, II, Esq.
Robert A. Oakley, Esq.
Representative Frank Oliver
Carl (Tobey) Oxholm, III, Esq.
Evelyn Pankey
Kathy J. Parks
Rebecca Peace, Esq.
Pittsburgh Pro Bono Partnership
Debra Jo Place
William O. Prettyman, Jr.
Elizabeth C. Price
Philip Price, Jr., Esq.
Robert V. Racunas, Esq.
Arthur Read, Esq.
Geraldine Redmond
Thelma Reese
Dorothy A. Richardsond
Danna Rich-Collins
Hon. Estelle B. Richman2
Sol María Rivera
Hon. Annette Rizzo
James Royald
Catherine Rusk
Sheila St. Amand
Viola A. Sandersd
Caulene Sanford
Mark Schwartz, Esq.w
Carolyn E. Sexton
Susan E. Sherman
Hon. John Shumakerd
Morris M. Shuster, Esq.d
Donald F. Smith, Jr., Esq.
Kerry Smith, Esq.
Henry Sommer, Esq.
Robert B. Sommer, Esq.
Paul Sternberg
Phyllis Stevens
Edward Van Stevenson, Jr.,Esq.
Harvey F. Strauss, Esq.
Harold Swisherd
Joseph A. Tate, Esq.
Rhodia Thomas, Esq.
Thorp, Reed & Armstrong, LLP
David B. Tilove, Esq.
Linda L Timberlake, Esq.
Ann S. Torregrossa, Esq.
Joseph A. Torregrossa, Esq.
Irwin L. Trauss, Esq.
David Keller Trevaskis, Esq.
Mary Ann Troper-Malley
Paul J. Troskosky, Esq.
Kenneth N. Try
Thomas A. Tupitza, Esq.
Karen Tyler
Hon. John C. Uhler
Pamela Walz, Esq.
Ernestine Watlingtond
Joseph J. Wattsd
Richard Weishaupt, Esq.
Evalyn B. Welling, Esq.
Alan M. White, Esq.
Senator Mary Jo White
John S. Whitelaw, Esq.
Debra Wiley
Hon. Harris Wofford
Timothy Wolfson, Esq.
Wood Street Commons Legal Team
Robert J. Woods
Eileen Yacknin, Esq.
Laurie Yurejefcic
Merril L Zebe, Esq.
Brenda Zimmerman, Esq.
Peter Zurflieh, Esq.

 * Previously Known as the Striving Toward Excellence Awards
2Two-Time Recipient
hRecipient for the Homeworks Project (2009)
wRecipient for Wood Street Commons Legal Team
 


Past Outstanding Leadership in Support
of Legal Services Award Recipients:

 
Alfred J. Azen
Louise Brookinsd
Hon. Ronald D. Castille
Hon. Joy Flowers Conti
Jeffrey A. Ernico
Hon. Stewart Greenleaf
Clifford E. Haines, Esq.
Hon. Maureen P. Kelly
Yvette R. Long
Leslie Anne Miller, Esq.
Hon. Gerald A. McHugh, Jr.
Abraham C. Reich, Esq.
Louis Rulli, Esq.
Mark Schwartz, Esq.
Andrew F. Susko, Esq.
Paul A. Tufano, Esq.
David Unkovic, Esq.

dDeceased